Elysian Flora

Welcome to Elysian Flora
Cart 0.00
0
0
Subtotal: 0.00

No products in the cart.

No products in the cart.

Epiphytes

Showing all 6 results

  • Sale! Quick View
    Aquatic Plants

    Anubias glabra variegated

    196.00 Select options
    • Type: Rhizomatous
    • Origin: Africa
    • Growth rate: Slow
    • Height: 20 – 30+ Average height (cm) of the plant after two months in the tank.
    • Light demand: Low The average or medium light demand of an aquarium plant is 0,5 W/L.
    • CO2 : Low A medium need in CO2 is 6-14 mg/L. A high demand in CO2 is approx. 15-25 mg/L.
  • Sale! Quick View
    Aquatic Plants

    Windelov java fern

    163.00 Add to cart
    • Family Name: Polypodiaceae
    • Origin: Indonesia
    • Height: 3-5?
    • pH: 6-7.5
    • Care: Easy
    • Light: Low
    • Co2: Not Required
  • Sale! Quick View
    Aquatic Plants

    Bolbitis Heteroclita Difformis

    280.00 Add to cart

    Synonyms
    Edanyoa difformis Copeland, Bolbitis sp. ”Baby leaf”
    Trader names
    Bolbitis difformis, Bolbitis Davallia spec.
    Complete botanical name :Bolbítis heteroclíta (C. Presl) Ching
    Family : Dryopteridaceae
    Genus : Bolbitis
    Difficulty :medium
    Usage : Epiphyte (growing on hardscape), Midground, Nano tanks, Foreground, group
    pH value : 5 – 7
    Temperature tolerance : 18 – 28°C
    Carbonate hardness : 0 – 14°dKH
    General hardness : 0 – 30°dGH
    Propagation : Proliferating leaves, Rhizomteilung, Splitting, cutting off daughter plants
    Can grow emersed : yes

  • Aquatic Plants

    Anubias nana

    125.00175.00 Select options
    • Family Name: Araceae
    • Origin: West Africa
    • Height: 3-5?
    • pH: 6-7.5
    • Care: Easy
    • Light: Low
    • Co2: Not necessary
    • Propagation: Separate by rhizome
    • Growth rate: Slow to moderate
  • Aquatic Plants

    Java fern

    165.00 Read more
    • Lighting conditions: Low to Moderate
    • Growth Length: 12 ? 15 cm (size)
    • Difficulty or care: Easy
    • Placement in an aquascape: background
    • PH: 6.0 ? 8.0
    • Temperature: 65 ? 80 F
    • Reproduction: Propagation is through rhizome division and replanting. Another method is by using side shoots to form a separate plant
    • Growth Rate: Slow
    • Package : Plant will have 8-10 leaves and will be big in size
  • Aquatic Plants

    Java fern narrow leaves

    175.00 Read more
    • Temperature: 60? – 83? F (15? – 28? C)
    • pH: 5.5 – 8.0
    • Lighting: Low to moderate
    • Origin: Indigenous to Southeast Asia, cultivated in Taiwan nurseries
    • Aquarium placement: Middle to background
    • Care: Easy
Shopping Cart

Filter by price

Scroll to Top
WhatsApp Us
Need Help ?
Hello Plant Lover
How can we help you ?