Elysian Flora

Welcome to Elysian Flora
Cart 0.00
0
0
Subtotal: 0.00

No products in the cart.

No products in the cart.

Midground Plants

Showing 49–56 of 56 results

  • Sale! Quick View
    Aquatic Plants

    Lagenandra meeboldii round

    144.00160.00 Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

    Product Description of Lagenandra meeboldii red

    • Aquarium placement : Midground
  • Sale! Quick View
    Aquatic Plants

    Lagenandra toxicaria

    144.00160.00 Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

    Product Description of Lagenandra meeboldii red

    • Aquarium placement : Midground
  • Sale! Quick View
    Aquatic Plants

    Lagenandra toxicaria brown

    256.00280.00 Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

    Product Description of Lagenandra meeboldii red

    • Aquarium placement : Midground
  • Sale! Quick View
    Aquatic Plants

    Lagenandra toxicaria dwarf

    144.00270.00 Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

    Product Description of Lagenandra meeboldii red

    • Aquarium placement : Midground
  • Sale! Quick View
    Aquatic Plants

    Lobelia cardinalis

    56.00105.00 Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

    Product Description of Lobelia Cardinalis

    • Aquarium placement : Midground
    • Difficulty Level : Easy
    • Light Requirement : Medium
    • CO2 Requirement : Medium
    • Fertilizer Requirement : Medium
  • Sale! Quick View
    Aquatic Plants

    Nymphea sp leopard

    64.00120.00 Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

    Product Description of Myriophyllum Tuberculatum

    • Aquarium placement : Midground/Background
    • Difficulty Level : Medium
    • Light Requirement : High
    • CO2 Requirement : Medium
    • Fertilizer Requirement : Medium
    • Special Requirement : Iron additives Nutrient rich substrate
  • Sale! Quick View
    Aquatic Plants

    Bolbitis Heteroclita Difformis

    Original price was: ₹350.00.Current price is: ₹280.00. Add to cart

    Synonyms
    Edanyoa difformis Copeland, Bolbitis sp. ”Baby leaf”
    Trader names
    Bolbitis difformis, Bolbitis Davallia spec.
    Complete botanical name :Bolbítis heteroclíta (C. Presl) Ching
    Family : Dryopteridaceae
    Genus : Bolbitis
    Difficulty :medium
    Usage : Epiphyte (growing on hardscape), Midground, Nano tanks, Foreground, group
    pH value : 5 – 7
    Temperature tolerance : 18 – 28°C
    Carbonate hardness : 0 – 14°dKH
    General hardness : 0 – 30°dGH
    Propagation : Proliferating leaves, Rhizomteilung, Splitting, cutting off daughter plants
    Can grow emersed : yes

  • Aquatic Plants

    Ranunculus Inundatus

    20.0050.00 Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

    Product Description of Proserpinaca palustris

    • Aquarium placement : Midground/Background
    • Difficulty Level : Easy
    • Light Requirement : Medium
    • CO2 Requirement : Medium
    • Fertilizer Requirement : Medium
    • Special Requirement : Nutrient rich substrate
Shopping Cart

Filter by price

Scroll to Top
WhatsApp Us
Need Help ?
Hello Plant Lover
How can we help you ?