Elysian Flora

Welcome to Elysian Flora
Cart 0.00
0
0
Subtotal: 0.00

No products in the cart.

No products in the cart.

Bolbitis Heteroclita Difformis

Showing the single result

  • Sale! Quick View
    Aquatic Plants

    Bolbitis Heteroclita Difformis

    Original price was: ₹350.00.Current price is: ₹280.00. Add to cart

    Synonyms
    Edanyoa difformis Copeland, Bolbitis sp. ”Baby leaf”
    Trader names
    Bolbitis difformis, Bolbitis Davallia spec.
    Complete botanical name :Bolbítis heteroclíta (C. Presl) Ching
    Family : Dryopteridaceae
    Genus : Bolbitis
    Difficulty :medium
    Usage : Epiphyte (growing on hardscape), Midground, Nano tanks, Foreground, group
    pH value : 5 – 7
    Temperature tolerance : 18 – 28°C
    Carbonate hardness : 0 – 14°dKH
    General hardness : 0 – 30°dGH
    Propagation : Proliferating leaves, Rhizomteilung, Splitting, cutting off daughter plants
    Can grow emersed : yes

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top
WhatsApp Us
Need Help ?
Hello Plant Lover
How can we help you ?